Business Directory




Ace Computer Solutions 448-5608
Ambulance Service 448-5982
American Family Insurance 448-2357 or 605-345-4860
Anderson Trucking 448-5691
Andrews Welding 448-2945
Apple Valley Rentals 448-5312
Attorneys  
     Farrar, Frank 448-2643
     Frohling, Dana 448-2273
     Small, Dan 448-9977
     Smeins, Danny 448-5964
BDM Rural Water Systems 448-5417
Behnke Sand & Gravel 448-2192
Bernard Mahrer Construction 448-5706
Beresford Bancorporation Inc 448-2643
Better Body Message 448-2919
Britton Airport 448-2264
Britton Bookkeeping & Tax 448-2572
Britton Chamber of Commerce 448-5323
Britton City Of  
     City Hall 448-5721
     Library 448-2800
     Swimming Pool 448-2880
     Water Treatment Plant 448-2283
Britton Chiropractic Clinic 448-2324
Britton Country Club 448-2512
Britton Grain Management 448-2889
Britton Insurance Agency 448-5131
Britton Journal 448-2281
Britton Livestock Sales 448-5911
Britton Lumber & Home Center 448-5282
Britton Ready Mix 448-5722
Britton Real Estate 448-5929
Britton Veterinary Clinic 448-2468
Buhl's of Britton 448-5112
Butler Insurance Agency 448-2222
Carlson Construction 448-2708
CDJ Electric 448-5858
Charlie's - Lake City 448-2226
Churches  
     Cornerstone Bible 448-0043
     First Lutheran 448-5370
     First Presbyterian 448-2460
     Pleasant Valley 448-5747
     St John DeBritto Catholic 448-5379
     St John's Lutheran 448-5235
     United Methodist 448-2458
     Zion Reformed 448-2525
Classical Creations 448-2100
Cliff's 1 Stop 448-2331
Coteau Des Prairie Outdoors 605-448-2902
Coyote Fencing 738-2288
Dakota Ag Service 448-2264
Dakota Broadcasting 605-725-5551
Dale Summers Photography 448-5236
Dave Kristofferson Construction 493-6695
Davidson Plumbing & Heating 448-2379
Day-Care  
     Charlette’s Daycare 448-0024
     Roehr, Karen 448-5674
     Zuehlke, Cindy 448-5873
Dizzy Blondz Banners & Jewelry 448-5707
Doctors  
     Bartlett, Jackie, PA 448-5953
     Broberg, Charles, DC 448-2324
     Fisher, Gary DVM 448-2468
     Kleinberg, David MD 448-5953
     Larson, Charley, DC 448-2499
     Purintun, Scott MD 448-5953
     Ruch, James OD 448-5151
Docter Feedlot 448-2217
Earthgrains Co 448-2828
Endless Tanning 448-2515
Even Auction Service 448-5657
Farmers CoOp Grain - Britton 448-2261
Farmers Insurance Group 448-5794
Farmers Union Insurance 448-5150
Fire Emergency 448-5383
First Savings Bank 448-2271
Flowers and Fudge on Main 448-2750
Fort Sisseton State Park 448-5474
Soil Service Ctr & Fert Plant 448-2285
CoOp Grain Div - Amherst 448-5914
Frey Insurance Services 448-0047
Full Circle AG (Office) 448-2231
Full Circle Ag (Station) 448-2214
Fun After Fifty Center 448-2542
Glacial Lakes Area Development 448-0005
Gerken Upholstery 448-5350
Gibson Memorials 448-2825
Greenmyer Appliance & Refrigeration 448-5554
Green Iron Equipment 448-5918
Hair Hut 448-5132
Hair Expressions 448-2310
Hick’s Mowers 448-5600
Highway 10 Steakhouse & Lounge 448-2737
Holland Bros Oil & Auto Center 448-5172
Holland's Hot Stuff 448-5518
Holland NAPA Auto Parts 448-2631
Horton, Inc 448-2244
Hurley & Associates 448-0058
Jones, Lee Trucking 448-2719
KC Construction 448-2678
K & D Septic Service 448-2661
Ken’s Food Fair 448-2291
Klassic Kut Hair Salon 448-2835
Kree Mee 448-5202
Lake City Post Office 448-2574
Lake City Municipal 448-5811
Lake Region Electric 345-3379
Lee & Hanson, Inc. 448-5242
Lehr Sanitation Service 448-0075 or 448-8125
Lenius Construction 448-5154
Lenius Well Drilling 448-5234
LNJ Tree Service 448-2781
Lust Auto Outlet 448-5881
Lutherans Thrivent Financial 448-2128
Main Street Center 448-2515
Marshall County Conservation District 448-2442
Marshall County Medical Clinic 448-5953

Marshall County Healthcare Center

Marshall County Wellness Center

448-2253

448-1121

Marshall County Of  
     Assessor 448-5291
     Auditor 448-2401
     Clerk of Courts 448-5213
     Community Meeting Room 448-2196
     County Agent Extension Educators 448-5171
     County Poor Relief 448-2339
     County Bus 448-5164
     Highway Shop 448-2301
     Probation Officer 448-3998
     Public Health Nurse 448-2744
     Register of Deeds 448-2352
     Sheriff 448-5181
     Social Service of SD 448-5371
     States Attorney 448-2775
     Treasurer 448-2451
     Veteran Service Officer & Emer Mgt 448-5190
Marshall County Prayer Rock Museum 448-2620
Marshall Land & Title Company 448-5796
Masonic Temple 448-5158
Mette Appraisals 448-2822
Meyer Hardware Hank 448-2606
Mike's Heating & Cooling 448-2868
Moeckly Seed 448-2212
NE Mental Health 448-2682
Niesen, Douglas - Trucking 448-5555
Norstar Federal Credit Union 448-2292
North Star Energy 448-2276
Northern Lights Inn 448-2438
North Marshall Fire Hall 448-2309
Off the Wall Signs 448-2500
Otter Tail Power Company 800-257-4044
Pampered Pet 448-2845
Painted Past 605-951-2916
POLICE 448-5181
Prairie Ag Research 448-5256
Precision Wall Systems 448-2929
Premier Tax Preparers 448-5000
Price Funeral Chapel 448-5162
ProTECH Engineering 448-5942
Quarve Drug 448-2471
R & D Welding Repair Service 448-5440
Rapid Precision Manufacturing 448-2290
Roehr Trucking 448-5773
Roehr, Randall - Construction 448-2311
Roehr, Walt - Custom Feedlot Cleaning 448-5850
Rolland Kristofferson Construction 448-2763
Roy Lake Resort 448-5498
Roy Lake State Park 448-5701
Royal Neighbors of America 448-0040
St Sauver, Roger - Trucking 448-2265
Schools  
     Britton Schools 448-2234
     Britton School Bus Company 448-5343
     Sunset School 448-5432
Schumaker Home Furn., Pools, & Spas 448-5312
Senior Nutrition 448-2343
Senior Citizen’s Center 448-2542
Simon Insurance & Auction Service 448-5570
Sisters, Inc 448-2781 or 448-5277
Slotto, Don - Carpentry 448-5226
Smith Haygrinding 448-2845
Southside Equipment 448-2381
South Dakota State Of  
     Circuit Court Clerk 448-5213
     Judges & Reporters 448-5213
     Highway Department 448-2288
Spruce Court Assisted Living Center 448-2253
Steen Photography 448-9944
Strand Theatre 448-2810
Subway 448-2200
Sunset Colony 448-2168
Sunset Motel 448-2205
Tank, Arlo - Backhoe Service 448-2127
The Lodge 448-2290 or 605-290-0845 nights & Weekends
Titan Machinery 448-2277
TIPS

448-5959 or 1-888-OVERBAG or 1-888-7224

Tisher Bookkeeping & Tax 448-5141
Todd’s Tavern 448-9927
Tri-County Realty 448-5647
Truss Pro's, Inc. 448-2202
Tyler’s Steakhouse, Lounge, Lanes & Inn 448-5723
Ultimate Health Chiropractic 448-2499
Undercover Quilters 470-0345
United States Government  
     Farm Service Agency & SCS 448-5921
     Soil Conservation Service 448-2442
     Post Office 448-2423
VFW Post #3507 448-5891
Venture Communications 800-824-7282
Vision Care Associates 448-5151
Vold Auctioneers & Realty 448-2407
Wade Trucking 448-5453
Weber Body Shop 448-2398
Wells Fargo 448-2294
Werner Automotive 448-5322
Westberry Dance Studio 605-380-1822

West 10 Home Furnishings

448-5898
Western Agency, Inc 448-2222
Wheatcrest Hills 448-2251
Wheaton-Dumont Co-op Elevator 448-2261
Wildlife Conservation Officer - SD GFP 448-5500 cell 605-881-3775
YES, LLC 448-2772 or 448-2944
Zierden Builders 448-5647
Zinnias 448-2122